Staff Page


Our staff list is updated at the beginning of each academic year.

The full list is available below.  You can filter and search as well, which may help if you are looking for a particular year group or school site.

Staff List 2021/22

You can download our staff list here: Staff List Spreadsheet 2021/22

Cannington Road Site

AllEYFS – NurseryEYFS – ReceptionYear 1Year 2Year 3Year 4Year 5Year 6Support StaffAdmin TeamOffice StaffSenior LeadershipBreakfast ClubCaretakersCleanersFamily Liaison PractitionerHLTAsInclusionLearning MentorsMidday Assistants
Mr A Robbins

Mr A Robbins

Co Headteacher
Mr S Ley

Mr S Ley

Deputy Head, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs K Brissett

Mrs K Brissett

Assistant Head - EYFS
Mrs E Maulkerson

Mrs E Maulkerson

Year Group Lead
Ms J Cornell

Ms J Cornell

Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Taylor

Mrs L Taylor

Midday Assistant
Mrs L Smith

Mrs L Smith

Nursery Nurse
Mrs L Shuker

Mrs L Shuker

Deputy Year Group Lead
Mrs M Brown-Muqolli

Mrs M Brown-Muqolli

Nursery Midday Assistant
Miss A Elsey

Miss A Elsey

Teacher
Miss J Collins

Miss J Collins

Teacher
Mrs A Awumey

Mrs A Awumey

Nursery Nurse
Mrs S Lydon

Mrs S Lydon

Nursery Nurse
Miss V Barrett

Miss V Barrett

Teacher
Miss J Sifflet

Miss J Sifflet

Teacher
Miss D Panayiotou

Miss D Panayiotou

Year Group Lead
Miss M Murphy

Miss M Murphy

Teacher
Mrs E Alcala Medina

Mrs E Alcala Medina

Teacher
Miss L Scott

Miss L Scott

Teaching Assistant
Miss C Earney

Miss C Earney

Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Woon

Mrs K Woon

Teaching Assistant, Midday Assistant, Breakfast Club Assistant
Miss K Appleby

Miss K Appleby

Teaching Assistant, Breakfast Club Assistant
Miss L Green

Miss L Green

Teacher
Miss C Williams

Miss C Williams

Teacher
Miss L Collier

Miss L Collier

Year Group Lead
Miss A Copperthwaite

Miss A Copperthwaite

Teacher
Mr J Chase

Mr J Chase

Assistant Head - Curriculum
Miss L Porter

Miss L Porter

Trainee Teacher
Mrs M Barthram

Mrs M Barthram

Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Amusat

Mrs S Amusat

Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Hoadley

Mrs S Hoadley

Teaching Assistant
Miss N Parkes

Miss N Parkes

Teaching Assistant
Ms N Naheed

Ms N Naheed

Deputy Year Group Lead
Miss K Watkins

Miss K Watkins

Midday Assistant
Mr C Timms

Mr C Timms

Teacher
Mrs E Regan

Mrs E Regan

Teacher
Mrs C Gibbons

Mrs C Gibbons

Teacher
Mrs Fitzerman

Mrs Fitzerman

Teaching Assistant
Mrs B Skinner

Mrs B Skinner

Teaching Assistant
Miss J Etherden

Miss J Etherden

Teacher
Miss L Blake

Miss L Blake

Deputy Year Group Lead
Miss C Cockle

Miss C Cockle

Teacher
Miss M McGrath

Miss M McGrath

Teacher
Ms S Welch

Ms S Welch

Teacher
Miss E Firth

Miss E Firth

Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Weller

Mrs S Weller

Teaching Assistant
Mr S Etherden

Mr S Etherden

Teacher
Miss J Wood

Miss J Wood

Teacher
Miss W Green

Miss W Green

Teacher
Mr N Warmington

Mr N Warmington

Teacher
Mrs S Haynes

Mrs S Haynes

Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Malone

Mrs K Malone

Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Earney

Mrs C Earney

Teaching Assistant, Lead Midday Supervisor
Mr L Cleworth

Mr L Cleworth

Teacher
Mr P Hitchcock

Mr P Hitchcock

Teacher
Miss J Gooding

Miss J Gooding

Teacher
Mrs M Wickenden

Mrs M Wickenden

Deputy Year Group Lead
Miss N Sava

Miss N Sava

Teaching Assistant, Midday Assistant
Mrs J Sampson

Mrs J Sampson

Teaching Assistant
Miss C Donovan

Miss C Donovan

Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Jimenez

Mrs R Jimenez

Assistant Head - Inclusion, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs R Khan

Mrs R Khan

Teacher
Miss H Moffat

Miss H Moffat

Teacher
Mrs Pickett

Mrs Pickett

Teacher
Mrs F Ozinel

Mrs F Ozinel

Teacher
Mrs S Caden

Mrs S Caden

Family Liaison Practitioner, Designated Safeguarding Officer
Mrs C Grant

Mrs C Grant

Learning Mentor
Mrs P Sullivan

Mrs P Sullivan

Learning Mentor
Mrs S Small

Mrs S Small

HLTA
Mrs M Nyarko

Mrs M Nyarko

HLTA
Mrs N Binning

Mrs N Binning

HLTA
Mrs A Hussain

Mrs A Hussain

Cleaner, Midday Assistant
Mr W Lockton

Mr W Lockton

IT Network manager
Mr Hassan

Mr Hassan

IT Technician
Mrs L Matthews

Mrs L Matthews

Speech Therapist
Mrs A Humphrey

Mrs A Humphrey

Librarian
Mrs N Elsey

Mrs N Elsey

School Business Manager
Mrs L Baker

Mrs L Baker

Office Manager
Mrs J Thomson

Mrs J Thomson

Finance Officer
Mrs k Hithersay

Mrs k Hithersay

Admin Assistant
Miss M Collyer

Miss M Collyer

Admin Assistant
Miss S Higgins

Miss S Higgins

Admin Assistant
Miss N Allen

Miss N Allen

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Z Begum

Mrs Z Begum

Cleaner
Mrs J Benfell

Mrs J Benfell

Midday Assistant
Mrs T Bryant

Mrs T Bryant

Midday Assistant
Mrs S Carson

Mrs S Carson

Midday Assistant
Mrs P Chander

Mrs P Chander

Midday Assistant
Mrs G Clark

Mrs G Clark

Midday Assistant
Mrs S Clarke

Mrs S Clarke

Midday Assistant
Mrs D Donnellan

Mrs D Donnellan

Midday Assistant
Mrs J Farquhar

Mrs J Farquhar

Midday Assistant
Mrs D Gilbert

Mrs D Gilbert

Midday Assistant
Mrs Z Knight

Mrs Z Knight

Midday Assistant
Mrs C Lear

Mrs C Lear

Midday Assistant
Mrs K Robinson

Mrs K Robinson

Cleaner, Midday Assistant
Mrs C Sandu

Mrs C Sandu

Midday Assistant
Miss N Taylor

Miss N Taylor

Midday Assistant
Mrs I Taylor

Mrs I Taylor

Nursery Nurse
Miss T Walsham

Miss T Walsham

Midday Assistant
Miss T Rodacan

Miss T Rodacan

Breakfast Club Assistant
Mr T Morris

Mr T Morris

Caretaker
Mr C Watts

Mr C Watts

Caretaker
Mrs T Mensah

Mrs T Mensah

Cleaner, Midday Assistant
Mrs K Camden

Mrs K Camden

Cleaner
Mrs J Dunmow

Mrs J Dunmow

Co Headteacher
Mrs. L Woodward

Mrs. L Woodward

Teaching Assistant
Mr A Williams

Mr A Williams

Teacher
Mr D Lewis

Mr D Lewis

Teacher
Mrs P Kasiram

Mrs P Kasiram

Teacher
Mrs K Wijesuriya

Mrs K Wijesuriya

Nursery Midday Assistant
Miss S Tilley

Miss S Tilley

Cleaner, Midday Assistant
Mrs O Popescu

Mrs O Popescu

Midday Assistant
Mrs S Khan

Mrs S Khan

Midday Assistant
Mrs F Begum

Mrs F Begum

Midday Assistant
Mrs P Anderson

Mrs P Anderson

Midday Assistant
Mrs F Ahmed

Mrs F Ahmed

Breakfast Club Assistant, Midday Assistant
Miss A Wright

Miss A Wright

HLTA
Mrs F Hussain

Mrs F Hussain

HLTA
Miss G Barthos

Miss G Barthos

Year Group Lead
Miss S Curran

Miss S Curran

Year Group Lead
Mrs L Lager

Mrs L Lager

Year Group Lead
Mrs H Udeke

Mrs H Udeke

Teaching Assistant
Mr L Maguire

Mr L Maguire

Year Group Lead
Mrs C Tayler

Mrs C Tayler

Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Watkins

Mrs A Watkins

Teacher
Miss C Steven

Miss C Steven

Year Group Lead
Mrs L Alungulesei

Mrs L Alungulesei

Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Agossa-Lawson

Mrs D Agossa-Lawson

Teaching Assistant
Mr J Wallace

Mr J Wallace

Deputy Year Group Lead
Mrs J O’Reilly

Mrs J O’Reilly

Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Farquhar

Mrs S Farquhar

Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Irwin

Mrs A Irwin

Nursery Nurse
Mrs L Cernat

Mrs L Cernat

Nursery Nurse
Miss K Thorogood

Miss K Thorogood

Teacher
Mrs M Brown

Mrs M Brown

Teacher
Miss L Seaman

Miss L Seaman

Year Group Lead
Miss A Clarke

Miss A Clarke

Trainee Teacher
Miss E Burg

Miss E Burg

Assistant Head - Behaviour & Attitudes, Pupil Premium
Mrs L Geary

Mrs L Geary

Assistant Head - Personal Development
Miss S Sampson

Miss S Sampson

Assistant Head - Data Assesment Outcomes, Covid 19

Hewett Road Site

AllEYFS – NurseryEYFS – ReceptionYear 1Year 2Year 3Year 4Year 5Year 6Support StaffAdmin TeamSenior LeadershipBreakfast ClubCaretakersCleanersFamily Liaison PractitionerHLTAsInclusionLearning MentorsMidday Assistants
Mrs J Dunmow

Mrs J Dunmow

Co Headteacher
Miss N McKay

Miss N McKay

Deputy Head, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs A Irwin

Mrs A Irwin

Nursery Nurse
Miss C Basibo-Odoru

Miss C Basibo-Odoru

Teaching Assistant
Miss C Jones

Miss C Jones

Teaching Assistant
Miss L Seaman

Miss L Seaman

Year Group Lead
Mrs D Mortimore

Mrs D Mortimore

Trainee Teacher
Miss V Gladden

Miss V Gladden

Nursery Nurse
Mrs N Butler

Mrs N Butler

Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Dowd

Mrs G Dowd

Nursery Nurse
Mr J Wallace

Mr J Wallace

Deputy Year Group Lead
Mrs Green

Mrs Green

Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Dobson

Mrs S Dobson

Agency Teaching Assistant
Miss S Moir

Miss S Moir

Teaching Assistant
Miss E Burg

Miss E Burg

Assistant Head - Behaviour & Attitudes, Pupil Premium
Mrs M Hickson

Mrs M Hickson

Teaching Assistant
Miss L Ducker

Miss L Ducker

Teacher
Miss C Steven

Miss C Steven

Year Group Lead
Miss K Middleton

Miss K Middleton

Teaching Assistant, Midday Assistant, Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs L Beckley

Mrs L Beckley

Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Yordanova

Mrs E Yordanova

Teaching Assistant, Midday Assistant
Mrs E Dedja

Mrs E Dedja

Teaching Assistant
Mr L Maguire

Mr L Maguire

Year Group Lead
Miss G Fawsitt

Miss G Fawsitt

Teacher
Miss E Baker

Miss E Baker

Teacher
Mrs P Kasiram

Mrs P Kasiram

Teacher
Miss J Williams

Miss J Williams

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Boundy

Mrs Boundy

Teaching Assistant
Miss L Hayes

Miss L Hayes

Teacher
Miss G Barthos

Miss G Barthos

Year Group Lead
Mrs L Lager

Mrs L Lager

Year Group Lead
Miss S Curran

Miss S Curran

Year Group Lead
Mrs R Jimenez

Mrs R Jimenez

Assistant Head - Inclusion, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs R Buckley

Mrs R Buckley

Teacher
Mrs R Khan

Mrs R Khan

Teacher
Mrs Pickett

Mrs Pickett

Teacher
Mrs F Ozinel

Mrs F Ozinel

Teacher
Miss L Roberts

Miss L Roberts

Family Liaison Practitioner, Designated Safeguarding Officer
Mrs W Graves

Mrs W Graves

Learning Mentor
Mrs D Donovan

Mrs D Donovan

HLTA
Mr W Lockton

Mr W Lockton

IT Network manager
Mr Hassan

Mr Hassan

IT Technician
Mrs L Matthews

Mrs L Matthews

Speech Therapist
Mrs A Humphrey

Mrs A Humphrey

Librarian
Mrs J Coffey

Mrs J Coffey

Admin Assistant
Mrs N Aldridge

Mrs N Aldridge

Admin Assistant, Lead Midday Supervisor
Mrs F Ahmed

Mrs F Ahmed

Breakfast Club Assistant, Midday Assistant
Miss R Carson

Miss R Carson

Midday Assistant
Miss C Diebelius

Miss C Diebelius

Midday Assistant
Miss D Furness

Miss D Furness

Midday Assistant
Mrs A Huckfield

Mrs A Huckfield

Midday Assistant
Miss L Lanza

Miss L Lanza

Midday Assistant
Miss L Starbrook

Miss L Starbrook

Midday Assistant
Miss S Thompson

Miss S Thompson

Midday Assistant
Mrs S Cockle

Mrs S Cockle

Midday Assistant
Mrs E Robinson

Mrs E Robinson

Midday Assistant, Breakfast Club Assistant
Mr F Zabotti

Mr F Zabotti

Caretaker
Mrs R Gjinaj

Mrs R Gjinaj

Cleaner, Midday Assistant
Mrs T Mehmeti

Mrs T Mehmeti

Cleaner, Midday Assistant
Mrs V Vani

Mrs V Vani

Cleaner, Midday Assistant
Mrs N Elsey

Mrs N Elsey

School Business Manager
Mrs L Baker

Mrs L Baker

Office Manager
Mrs J Thomson

Mrs J Thomson

Finance Officer
Mrs. L Woodward

Mrs. L Woodward

Teaching Assistant
Miss J Wood

Miss J Wood

Teacher
Mr A Williams

Mr A Williams

Teacher
Mr D Lewis

Mr D Lewis

Teacher
Mrs L Sewell

Mrs L Sewell

Midday Assistant
Mrs J Farquhar

Mrs J Farquhar

Midday Assistant
Mrs N Binning

Mrs N Binning

HLTA
Mrs M Wickenden

Mrs M Wickenden

Deputy Year Group Lead
Miss C Donovan

Miss C Donovan

Teaching Assistant
Miss L Blake

Miss L Blake

Deputy Year Group Lead
Ms N Naheed

Ms N Naheed

Deputy Year Group Lead
Miss A Loganathan

Miss A Loganathan

Teacher
Mrs A Mehmud

Mrs A Mehmud

Teacher
Miss L Collier

Miss L Collier

Year Group Lead
Miss C Jones

Miss C Jones

Teacher
Miss D Panayiotou

Miss D Panayiotou

Year Group Lead
Miss E Jones

Miss E Jones

Teacher
Mrs L Shuker

Mrs L Shuker

Deputy Year Group Lead
Mrs A Awumey

Mrs A Awumey

Nursery Nurse
Mrs E Maulkerson

Mrs E Maulkerson

Year Group Lead
Mrs L Geary

Mrs L Geary

Assistant Head - Personal Development
Miss S Sampson

Miss S Sampson

Assistant Head - Data Assesment Outcomes, Covid 19
Mr J Chase

Mr J Chase

Assistant Head - Curriculum
Mrs K Brissett

Mrs K Brissett

Assistant Head - EYFS
Mr S Ley

Mr S Ley

Deputy Head, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr A Robbins

Mr A Robbins

Co Headteacher